header 1
header 2
header 3

IN MEMORY

This page is a poignant and oftentimes sad reading for all of us... the extent of that definition depending upon our relationship with each of these classmates...

And then, there's the realization that... Time is passing...

But, in honoring these friends, you are encouraged to bring to light the great memories you have about those that you knew well... and to share your thoughts...

It's a special way to say... "we remember you"!

 


 The red rose shows that there is a comment about that classmate.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Ann Clarke (Meredith)  
Karen Coleman (South)  
Jon Sypher  

2017
Kirk Armstrong  
Joseph Watkins  

2016
Kenneth Marlow  

2015
Barbara Lewis (Bruce)  

2013
Robert Corbett

2012
Doris Aldridge (Hoyt)  
Stephen Beard
Garfield DeMarsh

2011
Jennifer Bement (Sass)  
Carole Gold (Richardson)  
Alan John Hacker  
David Thormann

2010
Gail Castator (Stenborg)  
Danny DeMare  

2009
Carolyn Ross (Baltes)  

2008
Judith Borck (Weliver)  
Robert Dillon  
Robert Rice  

2007
Carol Gubert (Burns)  

2006
Sara Oeltjen (Brodhun)  

2005
Karen Gamrath (Pruitt)  

2004
Frederick Kaump  
Christine Sitko (Lidgey)  

2003
Gerald Brugman  

2002
Jon Schroeder  

2000
Marjorie Durrenberg  
Robert Taylor  

1995
Harvey Hollen  

1991
Carole DeHosse (Griffin)  

1989
Neil Weibel

1985
Sue Lapham (Evenson)  

1981
Roger F. Felt  
Veronica Strong (Weisman)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Donald Antonow  
Robert Arndt  
Elaine Barbour (Schultz)  
Martha Bean (Carter)  
Carol Benesiuk  
Patricia Berlin
Patricia Billings  
Edward Bloom  
Nancy Briegel (Moore)  
Donald Burke
Carol Ann Busson (Kimmins)  
Lillian Byrge (Laws)  
Bill Cameron  
Gary Chapin
Sanford Cohn
Robert Coon  
Margaret DeBacker (Sandeen)
Charlotte Dworin (Tessler)  
Jerry Fannon
Diane Fitzgerald  
Ginger Fraser (Kennedy)  
Jacqueline R. Fryer
Marlene Greenburg (Werner)  
Charles Grose Jr
Donald Hare  
Carol Hastings (Cochrane)  
James Hazel  
Robert Heidtman  
John Helenhouse
Ronald B. Hellum
Howard Hendrian
Beverly Jones (Blakeney)  
William Juergens  
Thomas Kelly
Douglas Lankton
John Latimer
Marilyn Laverty  
Joseph Manseau
Michael Martin  
Katherine Matsos
John McAlonan
James McNabnay
P. John Moir  
Diane Muscat (Haapapuro)  
Rose Nahabedian (Scala)
Richard O'Conner  
Dennis Parko
Edward Perry
Graham Philip Jr
Robert Pugh
Judith Puglise (Cunningham)  
Daniel R. Rand
Gail Robbins (Barr)
Marvin Robbins
Eric Robinson
Jeffrey Rooney
James Sutliffe
John Calvin Sweet  
Judy Taylor (MacGowan)  
Susan Trese (Miller)  
Charles Urcheck
Janet VanBuren  
Marja Virjo  
Larry Whitehead
Peter Zito
 
GUESTS

2015
Rachel Brand (Henke)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.