header 1
header 2
header 3

IN MEMORY

This page is a poignant and oftentimes sad reading for all of us... the extent of that definition depending upon our relationship with each of these classmates...

And then, there's the realization that... Time is passing...

But, in honoring these friends, you are encouraged to bring to light the great memories you have about those that you knew well... and to share your thoughts...

It's a special way to say... "we remember you"!

 


 The red rose shows that there is a comment about that classmate.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2021
Roy Beck  
Raymond Chrisner  
Claudia Cullen  
Charles Davio  
David Replogle  

2020
Donna Clark (Harris)  
Laura Clark (Dunham)
Fredrick Schmoll  
Susan Smith  

2019
Robert Dudley
Richard Duncan  
Bruno Giombini
Nancy Lewis (Jones)  
Anne Lindeman (Heaphy)  
Patricia Mirch  
Brian Rublein  

2018
Ann Clarke (Meredith)  
Karen Coleman (South)  
Susan Delany (Adams)  
Jon Sypher  
Karen Walker (Terry)

2017
Karen Alford
Kirk Armstrong  
Gary Sackett  
Joseph Watkins  

2016
Kenneth Marlow  
Jacqueline Steingold  

2015
Barbara Lewis (Bruce)  

2013
Robert Corbett
Michael Huesing  

2012
Doris Aldridge (Hoyt)  
Stephen Beard
Garfield DeMarsh

2011
Jennifer Bement (Sass)  
Carole Gold (Richardson)  
Alan John Hacker  
David Thormann  

2010
Gail Castator (Stenborg)  
Danny DeMare  

2009
Carolyn Ross (Baltes)  
Judy Taylor (MacGowan)  

2008
Judith Borck (Weliver)  
Robert Dillon  
Robert Rice  

2007
Carol Gubert (Burns)  

2006
Sara Oeltjen (Brodhun)  

2005
Karen Gamrath (Pruitt)  

2004
Frederick Kaump  
Christine Sitko (Lidgey)  

2003
Gerald Brugman  

2002
Jon Schroeder  

2000
Marjorie Durrenberg  
Robert Taylor  

1995
Harvey Hollen  

1991
Carole DeHosse (Griffin)  

1989
Neil Weibel

1986
Beverly Jones (Blakeney)  

1985
Sue Lapham (Evenson)  

1982
Marja Virjo  

1981
Roger F. Felt  
Veronica Strong (Weisman)  

1977
Thomas Kelly  

1970
John Calvin Sweet  

1963
Daniel R. Rand  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Donald Antonow  
Robert Arndt  
Elaine Barbour (Schultz)  
Martha Bean (Carter)  
Carol Benesiuk  
Patricia Berlin
Patricia Billings  
Edward Bloom  
James Blyth
Sandra Bort (Overley)
Nancy Briegel (Moore)  
Gale Buchanan  
Donald Burke
Carol Ann Busson (Kimmins)  
Lillian Byrge (Laws)  
Bill Cameron  
Gary Chapin
Sanford Cohn
Robert Coon  
Robert Cotton
Margaret DeBacker (Sandeen)
Donna Duncan (Gibson)
Charlotte Dworin (Tessler)  
Norman Ellison III
Elizabeth Evans (Hargrave)
Jerry Fannon
Diane Fitzgerald  
Virginia Frantz (Mott)
Ginger Fraser (Kennedy)  
Jacqueline R. Fryer
Marlene Greenburg (Werner)  
Nancy Grimm  
Charles Grose Jr
Donald Hare  
Carol Hastings (Cochrane)  
James Hazel  
Robert Heidtman  
John Helenhouse
Ronald B. Hellum
Howard Hendrian
William Juergens  
Raymond Kassel
Dennis Kellar
Andrew Kime
Douglas Lankton
John Latimer
Marilyn Laverty  
Gerald Lawson
Robert Lindblade
Nancy Lorimer (Hammontree)
Sandra MacArthur (Wills)
David MacGowan
Joseph Manseau
Michael Martin  
Julia Massey
Katherine Matsos
John McAlonan
James McNabnay
Ellen Miller
P. John Moir  
Diane Muscat (Haapapuro)  
Rose Nahabedian (Scala)
Richard O'Conner  
Dennis Parko
Peggy Peabody (Tiederman)
Edward Perry
Graham Philip Jr
Ted Prohow
Robert Pugh  
Judith Puglise (Cunningham)  
Marietta Pyhtila (Williams)
Gail Robbins (Barr)
Marvin Robbins
Eric Robinson
Jeffrey Rooney
Sandra Schilling
Larry Schuerman
Norman Smith
James Sutliffe
Susan Trese (Miller)  
Charles Urcheck
Janet VanBuren  
Nancy Vie (Diebel)
Carole Von Velsen
John Wertman
Larry Whitehead
Joyce Williams (Boudrot)
Peter Zito
 
GUESTS

2015
Rachel Brand (Henke)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Richard Putty (RHS '59)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.